LANGUAGES & SUBSIDIARIES

JDN Air Hoists PROFI

dreiergruppe

Carrying capacities: 250 kg up to 100 t

Air pressure: 4 bar or 6 bar

The new generation of JDN PROFI 75 and 100 TI Air Hoists is here – lighter, faster and more energy-efficient than ever! The PROFI series for heavy-duty industrial use is now available with different controls according to requirements.

Explosion Protection

Classification: Ex II 2 GD IIA T4(X) / II 3 GD IIB T4(X)
Higher Classifications on request

JDN Air Hoists PROFI 3 TI up to PROFI 50 TI also available as hydraulic hoists.

PROFI 3 TI

JDN Air Hoists PROFI

Carrying capacities: 250 kg up to 100 t

Air pressure: 4 bar or 6 bar

Standard Features

  • suitable for application in hazardous areas (Explosion protection)
  • sensitive infinitely variable speed control for the precise positioning of loads
  • easy operation
  • suitable for lube-free operation
  • frequent switching and extended duty cycles
  • low maintenance
  • low headroom, lightweight
  • sound absorption
  • insensitive to dust, humidity and temperatures ranging from -20°C up to +70°C
  • from 1 t upwards with overload protection (EC-version)

Technical Details

  • fail-safe starting conditions, low maintenance vane motor
  • chain sprocket in the mid section runs in dust proof maintenance free ball bearings
  • planetary gear in long life grease lubrication, all teeth made of tempered or hardened high grade steel
  • chain and hook of high quality tempered steels with a breaking strength of five times the nominal load

For traversing loads there are different trolleys to meet your special demands.


3D-Animation JDN Profi 75 TI / 100 TI

JDN Air Hoists PROFI

PROFI 025 TI - PROFI 2 TI
|
PROFI 3 TI/2 - PROFI 20 TI
|
PROFI 25 TI - PROFI 100 TI
Type025 TI05 TI1 TI1,5 TI2 TI
Air pressurebar4646464-646
Carrying capacityt0,160,250,320,50,6311,61,252
Number of chain strands12
Engine outputkW0,61,00,61,00,61,01,3-20,61,0
Lifting speed at full loadm/min20101155,54-62,52,7
Lifting speed without loadm/min37,542161910118,4-1055,5
Lowering speed at full loadm/min3817101111-1255,5
Air consumption at full load - Liftingm³/min0,71,20,71,20,71,21,5-2,60,71,2
Air consumption at full load - Loweringm³/min0,81,50,81,50,81,52,2-3,60,81,5
Air connection G ½G ¾G ½
Hose dimension (Ø inside)mm131913
Weight at standard lift without controlkg2727,528256342
Chain dimensionmm7 x 219 x 277 x 21
Weight of 1 m chainkg1,01,81,0
Standard liftm3
Lenght of control at standard liftm2
Sound level at full load - lifting1dB(A)737475747673-777476
Sound level at full load - lowering1dB(A)77787778777878-807778
1) measured in 1 m distance acc. to DIN 45635 part 20

2) with overload protection

Dimensions

025 TI05 TI1 TI1,5 TI2 TI
A smallest headroom1mm450450450480498
Bmm288288288293336
Cmm145145145200145
Dmm297297297412297
E1mm2828282828
E2mm2828282628
F up to hook centermm137137137170137
G biggest widthmm176176176215183
1) Chain containers increase the headroom.

Dimensions with chain containers

chain container trolley  
  max. lift   without LN LH / LM  
  [m] type X Y Z
PROFI 025 TI
PROFI 05 TI
PROFI 1 TI
3 K I 475 555 590 165 165
6 K II 515 595 630 180 190
12 K III 625 705 740 190 210
PROFI 2 TI 3 K II 515 615 630 160 190
6 K III 625 725 740 170 210
10 06 630 730 745 305 352
15 07 705 805 820 330 391
Issue: 19.04.2013

Type3 TI / 23 TI6 TI10 TI16 TI20 TI
Air pressurebar4-64646464646
Carrying capacityt3,26,3101620
Number of chain strands21234
Engine outputkW1,3-21,83,51,83,51,83,51,83,51,83,5
Lifting speed at full loadm/min2-32,551,22,50,81,60,510,40,7
Lifting speed without loadm/min4,2-56103523,21,321,01,4
Lowering speed at full loadm/min5,5-67,510,83,65,42,53,41,62,11,21,6
Air consumption at full load - Liftingm³/min1,5-2,62424242424
Air consumption at full load - Loweringm³/min2,2-3,63,55,53,55,53,55,53,55,53,55,5
Air connection G ¾
Hose dimension (Ø inside)mm19
Weight at standard lift without controlkg6686110156240285
Chain dimensionmm9 x 2713 x 3616 x 45
Weight of 1 m chainkg1,83,85,8
Standard liftm3
Lenght of control at standard liftm2
Sound level at full load - lifting1dB(A)73-777478747874787478
Sound level at full load - lowering1dB(A)78-807980798079807980
1) measured in 1 m distance acc. to DIN 45635 part 20

Dimensions

3 TI / 23 TI6 TI10 TI16 TI20 TI
A smallest headroom1mm5445936748138981030
Bmm356373454548598670
Cmm200233233308382382
Dmm412483483575692692
E1mm284040445375
E2mm283040445375
F up to hook centermm140187154197199180
G biggest widthmm215233233306308315
1) Chain containers increase the headroom

Dimensions with chain containers

chain container trolley
  max. lift   without with  
  [m] type X Y Z
PROFI 3 TI 4 10 635 680 416 324
6 11 685 730 431 342
10 12 785 830 462 380
16 13 905 950 496 426
PROFI 6 TI 5 12 830 875 432 380
8 13 950 995 466 426
12 14 1060 1105 502 466
20 15 1250 1295 560 538
PROFI 10 TI 5 13 1000 1130 495 426
8 14 1110 1240 531 466
13 15 1300 1430 589 538
18 16 1450 1580 634 594
PROFI 16 TI 5 14 1145 1240 531 466
8 15 1335 1430 589 538
12 16 1485 1580 634 594
17 17 1675 1770 692 665
Issue: 18.04.2013

Type25 TI30 TI37 TI40 TI50 TI60 TI75 TI100 TI
Air pressurebar6
Carrying capacityt253037,540506075100
Number of chain strands23434
Engine outputkW6,39
Lifting speed at full loadm/min1,2510,750,70,550,450,530,4
Lifting speed without loadm/min2,41,71,31,331
Lowering speed at full loadm/min2,82,01,61,250,95
Air consumption at full load - Liftingm³/min6,57,6
Air consumption at full load - Loweringm³/min2,96
Air connection G 1½
Hose dimension (Ø inside)mm35
Weight at standard lift without controlkg55085094018002000
Chain dimensionmm23,5 x 6632 x 90
Weight of 1 m chainkg12,221,3
Standard liftm3
Lenght of control at standard liftm2
Sound level at full load - lifting1dB(A)7877
Sound level at full load - lowering1dB(A)8283
1) measured in 1 m distance acc. to DIN 45635 part 20

4 bar versions for Profi 25 TI and 100 TI on request.

Dimensions

25 TI30 TI37 TI40 TI50 TI60 TI75 TI100 TI
A1mm12601260147014701485148519301930
Bmm82782793593595095012501250
Cmm450450540540540540825825
Dmm900900108010801080108015351535
E1mm7575100100100100120120
E2mm7575100100100100120120
Fmm270270285285285285405365
Gmm445445450450430430600600
1) Chain containers increase the headroom
Issue: 10.12.2013

Offer Request JDN Air Hoists PROFI (pdf, 1.45 MB, 18/09/2014)
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to googleplus